Talking About Kim Kardashian

About Kim Kardashian

Kim Kardashian is a famous American socialite, sporadic actress and television celebrity. She hit the limelight on account of an infamous sex recording in 2007 when she was given five million dollars by a court of law. Kim Kardashian and her family climbed to eminence with their E ! realism television strings, ‘Keeping Up with the Kardashians’. She was the highest paid reality star in 2010, with a predictable income of six million dollars.

Kim, with her two sisters, Kourtney and Khloe, co-runs a trendy fashion boutique series ‘D-A-S-H.’ She has remained very busy with the manufacture of quite a lot of perfumes and garments in the past few years. She was in the news when she got hitched to Kris Humphries, a basketball player in August 2011 and cased for a separation after 72 days. This move of hers was criticized by the media and called a ‘publicity stunt.’ The split-up finally got settled in April 2013.

Real Name : Kimberly Noel ‘Kim’ Kardashian

Popular Name : Kim Kardashian

Date of Birth : October 21, 1980

Place of Birth : Los Angeles, California, USA

Address : Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupation : Actress, Model, Socialite, Fashion Designer, TV Celebrity

Nationality : American

Kim was born to parents Robert Kardashian and Kris Kardashian. Her dad was a lawyer and her mother was of a Scottish and Dutch descent. She has two sisters and a brother and passed out of Marymount High School in 1998. She is been in a number of relationships till date and is a close friend of Paris Hilton, another well-known celebrity.

Kardashian’s home sex tape that went public in February 2007, gave her the much required reputation, recognition and advantage. It also led to various book agreements, magazine cover-ups and reality TV sequences on her. Earlier on, she had dragged ‘Vivid Entertainment’ to the court on account of procuring the privileges and liberties of the clip.

She also presented herself naked for the playboy magazine in December 2007 and did some movies and TV shows and participated in dancing events. Among some of her notable movies are ‘Disaster Movie’ and ‘Deep in the Valley.’ Kim, with her beauty, sex- appeal and smartness, is sure to reach greater heights in the future.

Tags:
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

© 2015-2016 An initiative by Web Empire

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?