Sunny Leone – Biography, Latest News, Photos & Videos

Who Is Sunny Leone?

Sunny Leone is a famous adult model, porn star, businesswoman and Canadian actress. She is originally, a Sikh and shot to recognition in 2003 after being named ‘Penthouse Pet of the Year.’ She has also participated in television shows and acted in self-regulating conventional movies. In 2010, she was declared as one of the 12 best porn celebrities by ‘Maxim’ and also signed by ‘Vivid Entertainment.’ She has acted in multiple lesbian and heterosexual porn movies.

Sunny Leone has made a very big name in the adult entertainment film world and was born to Sikh Punjabi parents in Canada. She is very inclined towards health and fitness and has promoted the same through numerous health periodicals and journals. She was a part of the Indian TV reality show, ‘Big Boss’ in 2011, where she was called on by filmmaker Mahesh Bhatt and cast as the main character in ‘Jism 2.’ She has several other film offers in her kitty. Her few other films are: Ek Paheli Leela, Ragini MMS2, Kuch Kuch Locha Hai and Mastizaade.

Real Name : Karenjit Kaur Vohra

Popular Name : Sunny Leone

Date of Birth : May 13, 1981

Place of Birth : Sarnia, Ontario, Canada

Address : Andheri, Mumbai, India / Los Angeles, CA 90068, USA

Occupation : Porn Star, Adult Model, Actress

Nationality : Punjabi Canadian, American

Her father was brought up in Delhi and her mother belonged to Himachal Pradesh in India. When she was a young girl, she was very agile, sporty and fit and is remembered as someone who loved ice-skating and playing street hockey. Her Sikh parents made her study in a Catholic School as they felt insecure about her going to a municipal school.

Leone had sex for the first time with a basketball player at some other school at the age of 16 and recognized her bisexuality at the age of 18. She passed out of high school in 1999 and joined college. She first worked at a German Bakery when she was 15.

Sunny was picked up (through references) while she was pursuing a nursing course in Pediatrics in Orange Country by Jay Allen, one of Penthouse magazine’s famous photographers. She was then introduced to the adult film and sex entertainment industry, where she was comfortable enough to pose for the Penthouse magazine and went on to become one of the most famous and popular porn stars of the world.

Sunny Leone Pictures

We are show casing 13 of most spicy Sunny Leone’s photos in this photo gallery. The more you go ahead more the spicier photos become.

Sunny Leone Pictures

Sunny Leone Pictures

Tags:
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

© 2015-2016 An initiative by Web Empire

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?