Paris Hilton – Biography, Photos and More

Paris Hilton Biography and More

Paris Hilton is one of the most beautiful, intelligent and sexy heiresses, socialites, businesswomen, TV celebrities, artists, style designers, models, writers, producers and vocalists of the world. She was born in 1981 in the city of New York in USA and was brought up both in New York and California.

Hilton debuted as a model when she was a teenager and earned a living by agreeing to a bond with Donald Trump’s style and fashion organization. She grabbed the attention of many when she was telecast in the entertainment news for her much reported liaisons with celebrities, Oscar de la Hoya and Leonardo DiCaprio for a short period of time.

Paris Hilton Biography

Real Name: Paris Whitney Hilton

Popular Name: Paris Hilton

Date of Birth: February 17, 1981

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Figure: 34B – 25 – 35

Address: Beverly Hills, California, USA

Occupation: Socialite, Author, Actress, Host, TV Celebrity, Fashion Designer, Model, Singer, Heiress, Businesswoman

Nationality: American

Paris achieved considerable infamy owing to a sex-clip that went public before the realism TV strings ‘The Simple Life’ got out in 2003. These particular reality shows brought her enormous victory and acknowledgment. She didn’t rest until she wrote her autobiography and launched it in 2004.

Hilton also bagged a character that was supportive enough in the horror flick of 2005, ‘The House of Wax.’ She then copied and taped the composition album ‘Paris’ in 2006 and appeared in some other reality shows and TV serials.

Hilton was born to father, Richard and mother, Kathy and has three siblings. During her childhood days, she knew some other famous socialites, like Kim Kardashian and Nicole Richie and was good friends with them. She was psychologically distressed at the age of 16 and spent a year at a rehab.

Paris was fond of playing ice-hockey during her teenage years and had men drooling over her all the time. She was listed as one of the hottest and sexiest woman of all times by some famous magazines, like FHM, Maxim, Stuff, Men’s Health and Forbes. She, with her smartness and glam quotient, is sure to achieve much more in life.

Tags:
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

© 2015-2016 An initiative by Web Empire

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?