Pamela Anderson – Biography, Photos and More

Pamela Anderson - Biography, Photos and More

Pamela Anderson is a hot and sizzling model, actress, producer, author, activist and TV performer. Her appearances make pulses race and hearts throb. She is the ultimate fantasy of any man and is a beautiful Canadian. She earned mass popularity owing to her sex – appeal and is considered a sex – symbol by the majority of males in the world.

Pam, as she is hotly called, was born in 1967 and was selected may times to pose for the Playboy magazine. She appeared in some famous TV series, like ‘VIP,’ ‘Home Improvement’ and ‘Baywatch.’ She upholds a twin nationality of an American as well as a Canadian citizen and is known as someone who fights for the rights of animals.

Real Name : Pamela Denise Anderson

Popular Name : Pamela Anderson

Date of Birth : July 1, 1967

Place of Birth : Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada

Figure : 36E – 24 – 34

Address : Malibu, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Official Website : http://www.pamelaandersonfoundation.org/

Occupation : Model, Actress, Animal Rights Activist, Writer, Producer, Artist

Nationality : American

Pam was born to Barry and Carol and had a normal childhood. She passed out in 1985 from Ecole Highland Secondary School and shifted to Vancouver in Canada to take up the job of a health trainer. She made headlines by appearing on the cover of the Playboy magazine’s October 1989 copy.

Anderson decided to go under the knife and get breast implants around 1990. Since then, she became a topic of gossip everywhere and worked in many movies and TV series. ‘Baywatch’ gave her instant recognition and made her world famous.

Pamela participated in some reality shows, like ‘Big Brother’ of Australia and ‘Big Boss’ of India. She also took part in TV series, like ‘Dancing On Ice’ and ‘Dancing with the Stars.’ Her private life received a lot of attention and served as the centre of desirability for many.

Anderson had many boyfriends in the past and also indulged in naughty and risky behaviors with them. One of them can be traced right back to 1995 when a sex clip containing her intimate moments with Tommy Lee did the rounds on the web. This busty and blonde beauty with a decent height has affiliations with the wrestling entertainment industry and is confident enough to soar high.

Pamela Anderson Photos

Pamela Anderson Photos 01

Pamela Anderson Photos 01

Tags:

This post is also available in: Hindi

0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

© 2015-2016 An initiative by Web Empire

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?