To Top

Miley Cyrus – Biography, Photos and More

Miley Cyrus is a beautiful and cute singer, composer and actress from America and was born in 1992. She kick started her professional career in 2003 and is Billy Ray Cyrus’s daughter. Billy is a country singer in America. Miley first appeared in the chain of strings, ‘Doc’ and was subsequently seen in the movie, ‘Big Fish’ in a short role in the same year.

She made her screen presence felt as a teen icon with the launch of ‘Hannah Montana’ in 2006 and shot to glory with its triumph. She received much public attention after this and became a household name and very popular among the teenagers. Cyrus, soon after, sang for the opening season album of ‘Hannah Montana’ and also agreed to a contract with ‘Hollywood Records’ a little later.

Real Name : Destiny Hope Cyrus, Miley Ray Cyrus

Popular Name : Miley Cyrus, Hannah Montana

Date of Birth : November 23, 1992

Place of Birth : Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Figure : 34C – 35 – 25

Address : California, USA    

Official Website :

Occupation : Singer, Composer, TV Star, Musician, Dancer

Nationality : American

Cyrus launched ‘Hannah Montana 2 : Meet Miley Cyrus,’ a dual album in collaboration with ‘Hollywood Records’ and made her first appearance in it. The album sold more than three million numbers in the USA only and also presented the 10 best admired songs in the United States, including ‘See You Again’ and ‘Start All Over.’

She launched ‘Breakout,’ her foremost single album in 2008 and also established her film career in the same year. Her film, ‘Hannah Montana : The Movie’ brought Cyrus in to the adult contemporary and country markets and also produced some hits.

With time, Miley matured, started depicting an illustration of a sexual and adult nature and was the center of gossips. She usually indulges in various kinds of music like, dance, country, pop and pop rock and can play the piano and guitar. She is very gifted and has been in the limelight since 2001.

Cyrus grinned frequently as a baby and was named ‘Smiley,’ by her parents which was later condensed to ‘Miley.’ She has an ailment of the heart, which is mild in nature, but is troublesome at times. Miley has had some boyfriends in the past and is amazingly brave and gorgeous.

Miley Cyrus Photos

Sharing with you most liked 16 photos of Miley, we hope you enjoy all this information about Miley and her photos.

Miley Cyrus Photo Gallery

Miley Cyrus Photo Gallery

Miley Cyrus Photo Gallery 02

Miley Cyrus Photo Gallery 02

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Entertainment