To Top

Know Your Favorite WWE Diva – Mickie James

Mickie James is a proficient and certified wrestler from America and was born in 1979. She is also a singer and at present, has a wrestling contract with Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA). She is an erstwhile two time champion of TNA Women’s Knockout.

She has served as a restaurant staff while working towards becoming an expert and formal wrestler. Mickie’s interests lie in riding horses, doing aerobics, working out and playing racquet ball. James kick started her specialized and qualified wrestling profession in 1999.

She was taught in a large number of camps to enhance her wrestling capabilities and skills before joining TNA in June 2002. She was the countrywide interest at TNA and became a part of a wrestling group following only a small number of performances. She is an expert and gifted violinist and was first noticed in WWE in 2005.

Real Name: Mickie Laree James

Popular Names: Mickie James, Alexis Laree, Queen Alexis

Date of Birth: August 31, 1979

Place of Birth: Montpelier, Virginia, USA

Address: Aylett, Virginia, USA

Occupation: Wrestler, Diva

Nationality: American

Mickie James biography

Mickie James biography

Mickie James triumphed her first ‘WWE Women’s Championship’ at ‘Wrestle Mania 22’ and went on to succeed four more times in the future. She also succeeded to win ‘Divas Championship’ at ‘Night of Champions’ in 2009 and turned out to be the second Diva to grasp the Divas and Women’s titles together.

She is the single star in the yesteryears of wrestling to have grasped the WWE Divas, WWE Women’s and TNA Knockout Championships. She was born to parents Stuart James and Sandra Knuckles and was unfortunate enough to be abandoned (when immature) by their separation and has loads of siblings.

Mickie passed out of Patrick Henry High School in 1997. During her initial days of struggle in the world of wrestling, Mickie James has posed naked for a magazine in order to support herself. Famous among her music albums are ‘Strangers and Angels’ and ‘Are You With Me’. She is the owner of two dogs and three horses and hopes to possess a ranch after retiring from wrestling.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Entertainment