Lindsay Lohan – Biography, Photos and More

Lindsay Lohan Biography

Lindsay Lohan is a stylish and sexy model, performer and soundtrack artist from America and was born in 1986. She kick started her profession as a 3 year old baby model and was later cast in an entertainment opus, ‘Another World’ at the age of 10 for one year.

She got many more offers as she grew up and got the best global acknowledgment and credit with the launch of her movie, ‘Mean Girls’ in 2004. The profitable and significant accomplishment of this movie made her a widespread hub of sensationalism and attraction all across the world. Her 2003 movie, ‘Freaky Friday’ also made waves at the film market business.

Lindsay Lohan Biography

Real Name : Lindsay Dee Lohan

Popular Name : Lindsay Lohan

Date of Birth : July 2, 1986

Place of Birth : New York, USA

Figure : 36D – 24 – 35

Address : Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Website : www.instagram.com/lindsaylohan

Occupation : Model, Actress, Soundtrack Performer

Nationality : American

Lindsay was raised in New York and was the daughter of Michael Douglas and Dina Lohan. She was the first of the four children of Michael and Dina and was brought up as a Catholic. She did her schooling up to grade 11 from Cold Spring Harbor High School and was good in maths and science. Then, she began studying from home and continued the same.

Lohan’s parents separated and united on various occasions and had a disturbing relationship. Lindsay herself has been in several relationships. She split with Harry Morton, a bistro proprietor in 2006 which affected her and made her undisciplined and reckless while shooting during the same year. She would go missing and turn up late on the sets.

She had gotten addicted to drinking and drugs and joined a rehab at California to cut down the same. Lohan had asthma since the age of two and also underwent surgery for appendicitis later on. She has served jail term for careless driving and some other crimes.

She went out with DJ Samantha Ronson for two years and discovered her bisexuality. With a troubled past and so many relationships down her sleeves, this blonde is sure to raise eyebrows and hog the limelight even in the coming years.

Tags:
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

© 2015-2016 An initiative by Web Empire

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?