Katie Price – Biography, Photos and More

katie price profile information
Katie Price Biography

Katie Price Biography

Katie Price is a famous media celebrity, ex – stylish model, writer, entrepreneur and intermittent singer from England and was earlier called by the fictitious name, Jordan. She first hit the glare of publicity on being clicked in a graphic and illustrative page three of a United Kingdom sensationalist newspaper, ‘The Sun’ as a fashionable model exposing her breasts.

Katie’s exposure to the public domain made her very famous and permitted her to explore a wide range of different worlds, like books, television, style and music. She fell in and out of love many times in her life and got hitched to three men, namely Alex Reid, a professional fighter; Peter Andre, a singer and Kieran Hayler, a gymnast and part – time stripper.

Real Name: Katrina Amy Alexandra Alexis Infield

Popular Name: Katie Price

Date of Birth: May 22, 1978

Place of Birth: Brighton, The United Kingdom

Figure: 32D – 24 – 34

Address: West Sussex, The United Kingdom

Official Website: www.katieprice.co.uk

Occupation: Businesswoman, Celebrity, Writer, Singer, Media Persona

Nationality: British

Price was born to parents, Ray Infield and Amy; she was abandoned by her father at the age of 4. She had a step father, a younger half – sister from the mother’s side and an elder male sibling. She passed out of Blatchington Mill School, Brighton, UK and was not very good in studies. However, she was very active and very good in swimming and other sports.

She loved riding on horses and horses as a kid and was sexually abused in a playground’s shrubs by a man at the age of 6. Katie started flaunting her body for a fashion row as a model as a child and was shot in her panty by her photographer who was a paedophile. At that time, nobody was aware of this.

Price suffered from inferiority complex and never thought she was hot enough to grab eye balls. So, she underwent many surgeries to enhance her nose, lips, breasts, thighs and hips. She also launched some autobiographies and novels, all of which were incredibly successful and sold in large numbers.

Katie had to face her share of hullabaloos when she was condemned for performing provocative and overt sexual activities in a realism show. She carried out the love – making shots again while being entirely clothed and shooting with her hubby, Peter Andre. She also talked about sex very candidly on camera and was thus slandered by a former worker. This sex bomb surely knows how to gain publicity and make heads turn.

Tags:
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

© 2015-2016 An initiative by Web Empire

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?