To Top

Justin Bieber – Biography, Photos and More

Justin Bieber is a handsome and charming singer, composer, actor and pop musician from Canada and was born in 1994. He got famous through ‘YouTube’ in 2008 and was first noticed and picked up by Scooter Braun, an aptitude manager from America in the same year.

Justin had uploaded his videos on YouTube and managed to make an impression on Scooter. In fact, Scooter was so impressed that he became his manager and made him meet Usher Raymond, an entertainer from Atlanta, Georgia, USA. Bieber entered into an agreement with both Raymond Braun Media Group ( RBMG ) and Island Records presented by LA Reid, an album director.

Justin Bieber Biography

Real Name: Justin Drew Bieber

Popular Name: Justin Bieber, JB

Date of Birth: March 1, 1994

Place of Birth: London, Ontario, Canada

Address: Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Occupation: Singer, Composer, Actor, Producer, Musician, Entertainer, Pop Star

Nationality: Canadian

Justin’s first and foremost musical soundtrack that had more content than an album, the seven track, ‘My World’ was launched in 2009 and went on to become a hit. He also earned the unique distinction of having seven songs from his first album to be displayed on the Billboard Hot 100, making him the first ever performer to achieve this.

This was just the beginning of his career and he went on to deliver many other hit albums like, ‘Baby’ and ‘Believe’ later on. Justin specializes in R and B, Pop and Teen Pop and can play the piano, guitar, trumpet and drums very well. He hit the limelight in 2008 and started on a never-ending journey of money, fame and popularity.

Bieber grew up in Stratford, Ontario, Canada and has parents in Patricia Mallette and Jeremy Bieber. His mother was only 17 when she was pregnant with Justin and did some below – average jobs to bring him up. Justin is fond of playing football, hockey and chess and took part in local singing competitions as a kid. This magical boy is sure to achieve greater heights in the future.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Entertainment