Jessica Alba – Biography, Photos and More

Jessica Alba Biography and More

Jessica Alba is a popular television and film personality from America and was born in 1981. She is an attractive model and actress and debuted on TV and in films in 1994. She acted in ‘Camp Nowhere’ and ‘The Secret World of Alex Mack’ when she was just 13 years old and made her way to reputation in 2002 with her lead role in the television series, ‘Dark Angel.’

Alba, then did some movies, like ‘Sin City’, ‘Honey’, ‘Into the Blue’ and ‘Fantastic Four’, among some others. She is extremely charming and ravishing and sets men’s pulses racing. She is desired  by the majority of men in America and has also appeared as a ‘sex symbol’ in many men’s magazines.

Jessica Alba Biography

Real Name: Jessica Marie Alba

Popular Name: Jessica Alba

Date of Birth: April 28, 1981

Place of Birth: Pomona, California, USA

Figure: 34B – 24 – 34

Address: Beverly Hills, California, USA

Occupation: Model, Actress

Nationality: American

Jessica was born to parents, Mark Alba and Catherine. She has a younger male sibling, Joshua and comes from a very traditional family. She describes herself as very open-minded, yet very radical in approach. She recognized herself as a feminist at the age of five and had multiple physical health issues during the initial days of her life.

Alba passed out of Claremont High School at 16 and joined the Atlantic Theatre Company. She was passionate towards acting right from age 5 and somehow pleaded with her mother to make her take part in an acting contest in Beverly Hills. She got the impressive prize and was signed up by a manager. Thus, began her journey of acting and glamour.

Jessica was brought up as a Catholic and was in two serious relationships – the first one with Michael Weatherly and the second one with Cash Warren. She is now married to Cash and has two children. She has a liking towards politics and social work. This cute actress, with her qualities, is sure to accomplish all that she wants!!

Tags:
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

© 2015-2016 An initiative by Web Empire

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?