Angelina Jolie – Biography, Photos and More

Angelina Jolie - Biography

Angelina Jolie is the hot and beautiful actress, screenwriter and filmmaker from America !! This hottie was born in 1975 and was given the name of the topmost paid actress of Hollywood in 2009 and 2011 by Forbes. She has many awards to her credit, including the ‘Golden Globe Awards’ and ‘Academy Award.’

She is time and again called the world’s most attractive woman and has earned a lot of media interest because of it. Jolie made her first appearance on the screen in 1982 as a child and caught the attention of all by acting in the 1993 movie, ‘Cyborg 2.’

Real Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Popular Name: Angelina Jolie

Date of Birth: June 4, 1975

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Figure: 36C – 27 – 36

Address: Los Angeles, USA, New Orleans, USA

Occupation: Actress, Play writer, Filmmaker

Nationality: American, Cambodian

Jolie played a major role in the 1995 crime thriller movie, ‘Hackers’ and did some other very wonderful performances and got awards. Her movie, ‘Girl, Interrupted’ and ‘Gia’ are very famous and made her earn accolades from all around the world.

Angelina acted in the 2005 film, ‘Mr and Mrs Smith’ and fell in love with Brad Pitt on the sets of this movie. In 2011 she first directed the film, ‘In the Land of Blood and Honey’ and is separated from actors, Billy Bob Thornton and Jonny Miller. She at the present stays with actor, Brad Pitt and has three children with him and three other adopted children.

Jolie was born to artists, Marcheline Bertrand and Jon Voight and also has a brother. Her parents divorced in 1976, with she staying with her mother after that. She was enthused into acting by seeing films with her mother during that time and took up acting classes later on. She suffered mental problems and did drugs during her teens and early twenties and rose to fame subsequently with her hard work and talent.

Tags:
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

© 2015-2016 An initiative by Web Empire

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?